August 28, 2018

2019 Democratic Nominees for State Legislature

Listed below are all Democratic candidates who are filed with the Arizona Secretary of State. This page will continue to be updated as candidates file.

To see what legislative district you live in, please click here

District 1

Jan Manolis
Candidate for State Senate
Judy Stahl
Candidate for State Representative

District 2

Rosanna Gabaldón (Current State Representative)
Candidate for State Senate
Andrea Dalessandro (Current State Senator)
Candidate for State Representative

District 3

Andrés Cano (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative

District 4

Senator Lisa Otondo
Lisa Otondo (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Charlene Fernandez (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative
Dr. Geraldine Peten (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative

District 6

Felicia French
Candidate for State Senate
Coral Evans
Candidate for State House

District 7

Jamescita Peshlakai (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Arlando Teller (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House

District 8

Sharon Girard
Candidate for State Representative

District 9

Dr. Randall Friese (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative
Pam Powers Hannley (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative

District 10

Kirsten Engel (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Stephanie Stahl Hamilton
Candidate for State Representative

District 11

Linda Patterson
Candidate for State Senate
Joanna Mendoza
Candidate for State House

Felipe Perez

Candidate for State House

District 12

Lynsey Robinson
Candidate for State Senate

District 17

Jennifer Pawlik (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House

District 18

Sean Bowie (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Mitzi Epstein (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Jennifer Jermaine (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House

District 19

Guadalupe Contreras (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Diego Espinoza (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Lorenzo Sierra (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Leezah Sun
Candidate for State House

District 20

Doug Ervin
Candidate for State Senator

Judy Schwiebert
Candidate for State House

District 21

Kathy Knecht
Candidate for State House

District 23

Seth Blattman
Candidate for State Senate
Eric Kurland
Candidate for State House

District 24

Lela Alston (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Ryan Starzyk
Candidate for State Senate
Jennifer Longdon (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Amish Shah (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Martin Watkins
Candidate for State House

District 25

Suzanne Hug
Candidate for State Representative

District 26

Isela Blanc (Current State Representative)
Candidate for State Senate
Debbie Nez Manuel
Candidate for State Representative
Patrick Morales
Candidate for State Representative

Matthew Davidson

Candidate for State Representative

District 27

Rebecca Rios (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate

District 28

Christine Porter Marsh
Candidate for State Senate
Kelli Butler (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House
Aaron Lieberman (Incumbent)
Candidate for State House

District 29

Martín Quezada (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Richard Andrade (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative

District 30

Otoniel Navarrete (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Senate
Robert Meza (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative

Raquel Terán (Incumbent)
Candidate for State Representative